Your shopping cart is empty!
Why Grape seed oil??Grape seed oil (also spelled grapeseed oil) is light-flavored and low in saturated fat. One tablespoon provides 19% of the recommended-daily..
Reduces the risks for heart disease by preventing atherosclerosis or hardening of the arteries Lightens or eliminates blackheads, whiteheads and acne effec..
Olive oil is extracted from the olive fruit. From ruling our kitchens to taking over the cosmetic world, olive oil has become a rage all over the world in recen..
wheat “germ” (short for germination) is the part of wheat that sprouts and grows into a new plant. Wheat germ adds a healthy crunch to virtually any recipe, fro..
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of Moringa Oleifera, commonly known as Drumsticks. While most people known this is a common food ingredient, there are infact m..
Ben Oil derived from the seeds of Moringa (Drumstick) tree is an excellent anti-ageing product with very unique properties offering huge benefits to skin and ov..
Jojoba oil is one of the most extensively used natural ingredients in lotions and moisturizers. It is very similar to sebum – the natural oil that lubrica..
Grape seed oil (also spelled grapeseed oil) is light-flavored and low in saturated fat. One tablespoon provides 19% of the recommended-daily dose of the antioxi..
The Avocado is an unusual fruits and so is the oil cold pressed from the pulp of the fruits. It hasnumerous health benefits other than skin health. Some of the ..
Neem oil is a naturally occurring pesticide found in seeds from the neem tree. It is yellow to brown, has a bitter taste, and a garlic/sulfur smell. Loaded with..
Groundnut Oil Uses:
Taste your favorite Puris, Bhaturas, Papads and Vada, fried out hot from the groundnut oil and feel light.
Deep frying fish or chicken i..
Safflower is a tall plant with spiked leaves and yellow or orange flowers. Safflower seeds are also used to produce safflower oil. Safflower oil contains high l..